NW Night League Results 2009-2010 Bickerton
07/11/2009
Low Park Wood 05/12/2009 Billinge Hill with Witton Park 19/12/2009 Reddish Vale 30/01/2010 Haslingden Grane 13/02/2010  
M18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Alex McCann MDOC M 14 96 3 27 30   39       32.00
Thomas Felbaum MDOC M 18 40 1 40             40.00
Michael Beasant DEE M 16 39 1 39             39.00
Lewis Taylor WCOC M 18 38 1 38             38.00
Tom McCann MDOC M 12 38 2   18 20         19.00
Graham Hemingway WCOC M 16 37 1 37             37.00
Matthew Penellum BARRO M 16 36 1 36             36.00
Jack Wright LOC M 16 34 1 34             34.00
Mathew Vokes DEE M 18 33 1 33             33.00
Mathew Nash SROC M 16 31 1 31             31.00
Carl Edmunds BARRO M 16 30 1 30             30.00
Chris Owens DEE M 16 28 1 28             28.00
Olly Williams DEE M 14 24 1 24             24.00
Alistair Thornton MDOC M 14 20 1 20             20.00
James McCann MDOC M 10 19 1     19         19.00
Christopher Nash SROC M 14 17 1 17             17.00
Jamie Hoyle + 1 PFO M 12 17 1         17   1 17.00
Edward Calow DEE M 14 16 1 16             16.00
James McCann + 1 MDOC M 10 14 1   14         1 14.00
Philip Vokes DEE M 14 12 1 12             12.00
Malacky Buck LOC M 14 10 1 10             10.00
William Rigg LOC M 14 10 1 10             10.00
James Allison LOC M 12 10 1 10             10.00
Roger Bryant MDOC M 18 0 1 0             0.00
Max O'Hara LOC M 16 0 1 0             0.00
                          0.00
M19-39                          
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Steve Wilson SROC M 35 99 3 22   40   37     33.00
James Merrington IND M 21 83 4 11   25 29 29     23.50
Mark Sammon SELOC M 35 75 4   16 21 26 28     22.75
Mark Saunders SROC M 20 40 1   40           40.00
Kevin Hodgson WCOC M 35 38 1   38           38.00
Carl Byrne SELOC M 35 29 1         29     29.00
Richard Henchman IND M 35 26 1         26     26.00
Peter Lake WCH M 35 25 1   25           25.00
Edward Pugh DEE M 21 20 1         20     20.00
Stephen Horrocks + 1 RAFO M 20 17 1         17   1 17.00
Chris Smithard DEE M 20 0 1 0             0.00
Thomas Beasant DEE M 20 0 1 0             0.00
                          0.00
M40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Iain Bell DEE M 45 114 4 29 39 37 38       35.75
Edward Mellor SELOC M 40 109 4   35 0 36 38     27.25
Chris Roberts SROC M 50 103 5 16 33 35 33 35     30.40
David McCann MDOC M 45 97 5 21 0 0 37 39     19.40
Mark Jesson PFO M 40 97 5 13 30 0 34 33     22.00
Darren Baker DEE M 40 93 4 25 37 0   31     23.25
Chris Rostron MDOC M 60 92 4 20 32 33   27     28.00
Roy McGregor SROC M 40 91 4 15 27   32 32     26.50
John Kewley SYO M 45 89 3 27 31   31       29.67
Tom Gray PFO M 50 80 4 10 28   30 22     22.50
Jon Hateley DEE M 45 80 2       40 40     40.00
David Downes WCOC M 55 73 2   34 39         36.50
Hamish Willis PFO M 50 72 4 10 18   28 26     20.50
Michael Hood SELOC M 50 71 3 21 23 27         23.67
Bob Elmes DEE M 60 68 3 20     25 23     22.67
Simon Filmore LOC M 50 58 2   28 30         29.00
Graham Horrocks PFO M 45 55 2       27 28     27.50
Mark Edwards SROC M 40 54 2   26 28         27.00
Paul Jones DEE M 40 54 2 24     30       27.00
John Britton MDOC M 55 53 2 17       36     26.50
Stephen Round SELOC M 55 45 2   22 23         22.50
Steve McLean SROC M 45 38 1     38         38.00
Warren Mason MDOC M 40 36 1     36         36.00
Quentin Harding SROC M 45 35 1 35             35.00
Albert Sunter SELOC M 50 34 2   15     19     17.00
Eric Burton SELOC M 50 34 1         34     34.00
Ian Selby SROC M 45 34 1     34         34.00
Paul Prudhoe CC(AUS) M 55 30 1         30     30.00
Malcolm Irvine DEE M 50 30 1 30             30.00
David Rosen SROC M 55 29 1   29           29.00
Martin Roome SROC M 55 29 1 29             29.00
Paul Turner SELOC M 50 29 1     29         29.00
Noel Schorah DEE M 45 28 1 28             28.00
Andy Thornton MDOC M 45 26 1 26             26.00
Tony Marlow SROC M 40 26 1     26         26.00
Paul Livesy DD M 40 24 1     24         24.00
Graham Watson WCOC M 45 23 1 23             23.00
Patrick McIver LOC M 45 23 1 23             23.00
Christopher Calow DEE M 55 22 1 22             22.00
John Pullin LOC M 60 21 1   21           21.00
David Whitaker SROC M 55 20 1   20           20.00
Dave Denness LOG M 50 19 1   19           19.00
Martin Smith DEE M 50 19 1 19             19.00
Pete Owens DEE M 45 18 1 18             18.00
Tony Mason MDOC M 45 18 1         18     18.00
Mike Fairburn PFO M 70 17 1     17         17.00
Les Davies SROC M 50 16 1   16           16.00
Ray Humphreys MDOC M 50 14 1 14             14.00
Derek Turner WRE M 70 12 1 12             12.00
Steve Astington NGOC M 55 12 1 12             12.00
Jim Mitchell PFO M 65 0 1         0     0.00
Julian Lailey SROC M 60 0 1   0           0.00
Tony Varley SELOC M 60 0 1       0       0.00
Eddie Speak MDOC M 55 0 1 0             0.00
                          0.00
W18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Katrin Harding SROC W 16 36 1   36           36.00
Hannah Hateley (+1 at MDOC) DEE W 10 27 2 10     17     1 13.50
Charlotte Watson WCOC W 16 26 1 26             26.00
Alice Felbaum MDOC W 16 25 1 25             25.00
Laura Jones BARRO W 16 19 1 19             19.00
Rebecca Humphreys MDOC W 14 19 1 19             19.00
Sophie Horrocks PFO W 16 18 1 18             18.00
Zoe Harding SROC W 16 18 1 18             18.00
Rosemary Ogden MDOC W 12 18 1       18       18.00
Rosie Watson WCOC W 16 17 1 17             17.00
Carrie Beadle LOC W 16 15 1 15             15.00
Hannah Bradley WCOC W 14 15 1 15             15.00
Stephanie Bryant MDOC W 18 14 1 14             14.00
Katrina Hemingway WCOC W 14 14 1 14             14.00
Heather Wornham WCOC W 14 13 1 13             13.00
Kira Browne + 2 SROC W 14 13 1   13         2 13.00
Alice Rea WCOC W 14 11 1 11             11.00
Carolyn Hindle MDOC W 14 10 1 10             10.00
Katie Wright LOC W 14 10 1 10             10.00
Sarah Jones BARRO W 14 10 1 10             10.00
Evelyn Elmes DEE W 12 10 1 10             10.00
Helen Ockenden SROC W 12 10 1 10             10.00
                          0.00
W19-39                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Lynne Howard IND W 21 68 4 13   20 23 25     20.25
Liz Britton MDOC W 21 35 1       35       35.00
Clare Dallimore SWOC W 21 32 1 32             32.00
Emma Johnston WCOC W 35 19 1   19           19.00
Karen Gay IND W 35 15 1   15           15.00
Clare Woods WAOC W 21 0 1         0     0.00
                          0.00
W40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Rowena Browne SROC W 45 69 3   17 22   30     23.00
Sian Calow DEE W 45 64 3 16     24 24     21.33
Kathryn Willis PFO W 45 60 5 10 20 18 19 21     17.60
Jane McCann MDOC W 40 40 2       20 20     20.00
Maggie Hateley DEE W 45 37 2 10       27     18.50
Sarah Keast SROC W 40 29 1   29           29.00
Diana McClure LOC W 55 24 1   24           24.00
Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W 60 19 2   0     19     9.50
Helen Yeomans PFO W 45 18 1         18     18.00
Juliet Bentley SROC W 40 17 3 0 17   0       5.67
Susan Roome SROC W 55 10 1 10             10.00
Pat Moody DEE W 50 10 1 10             10.00
Pip Humphreys MDOC W 50 10 1 10             10.00
Di Read LOG W 45 0 1   0           0.00
                          0.00
Others                      
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
                          0.00
Totals `                    
Name Club Age Points Events DEE SROC PFO MDOC SELOC   Extras Ave
Total Competitors at each event           81 41 27 25 35 0 6  
Average Competitors per event         42            
Total Competitors         215          
Competitors who attended at least 2 events       36          
Competitors who attended at least 3 events       22          
Competitors who attended all 4 events       14          
Competitors who attended all 5 events       4          
Competitors with Score at least 100         3            
Total scores for each event           1479 934 641 671 898 0  
                         
Blue finishers at each event           29 13 8 11 15    
Green finishers at each event           21 16 11 8 14    
Orange finishers at each event           25 8 4 4 4    
BlueTotal scores for each event           754 442 292 385 495 0  
Green Total scores for each event           420 360 275 212 329 0  
Orange Total scores for each event           305 132 74 74 74 0  
Total scores for each event           1479 934 641 671 898 0  
Points are awarded as follows:
Blue: 40,39,38,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Green: 30,29,28,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Orange: 20,19,18,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Points on a course are allocated to Individuals first and then 'Groups' .
Best 3 of the results count. Age groups as above
For Full copy of results please send Stamped Addressed Envelope to:
Chris Rostron. Consulate of Finland, 5, Bramway, High Lane, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 8EN Tel 01663 764799
or email chris.rostron @uk.fujitsu.com or chris.rostron@ntlworld.com