Provisional NW Night League Results 2011-12 Brun Valley Country Park 10/12/2011 Worden Park 17/12/2011 Woodbank Park 21/01/2012 Beacon Country Park 28/01/2012 Bigland 11/01/2012 Arrowe Park 03/03/2012
M18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave New
Alex McCann MDOC M 16 120 3   40 40 40       40.00
Tom McCann MDOC M 14 63 3   16 17 30       21.00
Jacob Roberts SROC M 12 54 3 15 20     19     18.00 New
Ben Martland MDOC M 14 36 2     17     19   18.00 New
Matthew Felbaum MDOC M 14 30 1     30         30.00 New
George Turner, Idrees Nazir PFO M 12 27 2   12   15     2 13.50 New
James McCann MDOC M 10 0 0               0.00
Niall Allen ERYRI M 14 0 0               0.00
Jamie Hoyle PFO M 14 0 0               0.00
James Allison LOC M 14 0 0               0.00
Ciaran Allen ERYRI M 16 0 0               0.00
Jack Filmore LOC M 18 0 0               0.00
John Ockenden SROC M 18 0 0               0.00
                          0.00
M19-39                          
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Steve Wilson PFO M 35 92 4 30 27   32 30     29.75
Pete Kidd SELOC M 35 38 2     0 38       19.00
Chris Heppenstall LOC M 21 38 1         38     38.00
Ben Smith SLOW M 21 36 1 36             36.00 New
Rhys Roberts NOC M 21 36 1     36         36.00 New
Dan Riley MDOC M 35 35 1     35         35.00 New
Stephen Horrocks PFO M 20 29 1   29           29.00
James Merrington IND M 35 27 1           27   27.00
Benjamin Crowther IND M 35 24 1 24             24.00 New
Joel Gray PFO M 20 16 1   16           16.00 New
Loz Colyer LOC M 35 0 0               0.00
Richard Henchman IND M 35 0 0               0.00
Pete Kidd SELOC M 21 0 0               0.00
Chris Naylor WCOC M 21 0 0               0.00
Chris Heppenstall LOC M 21 0 0               0.00
Matthew Whipple SOC M 21 0 0               0.00
James Merrington IND M 21 0 0               0.00
Marek Synowiec SELOC M 21 0 0               0.00
Andrew Stimson WAOC M 21 0 0               0.00
Lewis Taylor WCOC M 20 0 0               0.00
                          0.00
M40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Jon Hateley DEE M 45 118 5 39 39 0 39   40   31.40
Iain Bell DEE M 45 116 5 38 36 39 37   39   37.80
John Britton MDOC M 60 112 6 35 28 37 36 37 38   35.17
Mark Seddon SELOC M 45 109 4 37 34 38 34       35.75
David Downes WCOC M 55 98 4 0 30 34   34     24.50
Roy McGregor SROC M 45 98 6 23 26 33 29 23 36   28.33
John Kewley MDOC M 45 98 3 32 32       34   32.67
Chris Rostron MDOC M 60 95 4 27     31 25 37   30.00
Mark Sammon SELOC M 40 95 3 31 29       35   31.67
Mark Jesson PFO M 45 90 6 29 25 29 30 21 31   27.50
Kevan Latham SELOC M 55 88 6 25 24 30 28 24 30   26.83
Martin Smith DEE M 55 83 4 26   31 26 22     26.25
Tony Marlow SROC M 45 82 3 22 35     25     27.33
Stephen Round SELOC M 60 81 3 26 26   29       27.00
Eric Burton SELOC M 50 80 5 29 17 21 20   30   23.40
Stephen Richards SELOC M 55 78 4     26 24 18 28   24.00
Christopher Calow DEE M 55 76 4   21 0 26   29   19.00
Robert Nash SROC M 65 75 4 0 19 29 27       18.75
Ken Durose DEE M 50 72 3       27 19 26   24.00 New
Paul Turner SELOC M 50 67 4 20 27 0 20       16.75
Tom Gray PFO M 50 66 3   18 24 24       22.00
David McCann MDOC M 45 66 2   33   33       33.00
Simon Filmore LOC M 55 63 2 33       30     31.50
Les Davies SROC M 50 62 5 21 10 18 18   23   18.00
Bob Elmes DEE M 65 59 4   11 0 23   25   14.75
Chris Roberts SROC M 55 57 3 0 31     26     19.00
Ian Selby SROC M 50 57 2 28       29     28.50
Paul Jones DEE M 45 55 2   28     27     27.50
Darren Baker DEE M 40 52 2   24     28     26.00
John Pullin LOC M 60 49 2 27       22     24.50
Graham Horrocks PFO M 50 45 2 23 22           22.50
Albert Sunter SELOC M 50 44 4 14 13 13 17       14.25
Tony Varley SELOC M 60 42 3   14 12 16       14.00
Martin Bagness WAROC M 50 40 1         40     40.00
James Logue EPOC M 40 40 1 40             40.00 New
Michael Hood SELOC M 50 39 2 19   20         19.50
Quentin Harding SROC M 50 39 1         39     39.00
Mark Saunders BOK M 50 35 1         35     35.00 New
Mark Edwards SROC M 45 34 1 34             34.00
Sandy Burgon BOK M 55 33 1         33     33.00 New
Steve Felbaum MDOC M 50 32 1     32         32.00 New
Mike Harrison WCOC M 40 32 1         32     32.00 New
Julian Lailey SROC M 65 29 2     0   29     14.50
Graham Neilson MEROC M 50 29 1           29   29.00 New
Stuart Igoe SELOC M 50 29 2 17 12           14.50 New
Hamish Willis PFO M 55 28 1       28       28.00
Derek Fryer LOC M 55 27 1         27     27.00
Colin Lynch IND M 40 27 1           27   27.00 New
John Robinson WCH M 60 26 1         26     26.00 New
Tom Bedwell MDOC M 50 25 1     25         25.00 New
Jeff Ball SROC M 40 24 1 24             24.00 New
Terry Smith POW M 65 20 1         20     20.00 New
Steve Nicholls MDOC M 55 20 1     20         20.00 New
Andy Ellis PFO M 50 18 1 18             18.00 New
Nick Price MDOC M 50 18 1     18         18.00 New
John Brewer SROC M 45 15 1   15           15.00 New
Paul & Sarah Booth SELOC M 45 13 1       13     1 13.00 New
Robert Taylor IND M 60 0 1     0         0.00 New
Eddie Speak MDOC M 55 0 1     0         0.00
Malcolm Irvine +4 DEE M 55 0 1           0   4.00
Ged Turner SELOC M 50 0 1     0         0.00 New
Rik Griffin MDOC M 40 0 1     0         0.00 New
Peter Howlett LOC M 70 0 0               0.00
Paul Murray HORWICH M 65 0 0               0.00
George Crawford-Smith PFO M 65 0 0               0.00
Richard Collins SROC M 65 0 0               0.00
Eifon Thomas DEE M 60 0 0               0.00
Steve Buckley LOC M 60 0 0               0.00
Eddie Speak MDOC M 55 0 0               0.00
Hamish Willis PFO M 55 0 0               0.00
Peter Haines AIRE M 55 0 0               0.00
Stephen Richards SELOC M 55 0 0               0.00
Derek Fryer LOC M 55 0 0               0.00
David Rosen SROC M 55 0 0               0.00
Malcolm Irvine DEE M 55 0 0               0.00
Richard Wilson LOC M 55 0 0               0.00
Alan Ogden MDOC M 50 0 0               0.00
Martin Bagness WAROC M 50 0 0               0.00
Ian Selby SROC M 50 0 0               0.00
Derek Allison LOC M 50 0 0               0.00
Pete Owens DEE M 50 0 0               0.00
Chris Owen DVO M 50 0 0               0.00
Gavin Smith SROC M 50 0 0               0.00
Tim Martland MDOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Andrew Allen ERYRI M 45 0 0               0.00
Warren Mason MDOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Tony Mason MDOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Paul Clifford MDOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Martin Skinner WCOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Steve Wrigley SROC M 45 0 0               0.00
John Taylor WCOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Jonathan Davies DEE M 45 0 0               0.00
Julian Donnelly LOC M 45 0 0               0.00
Liam Corner MDOC M 40 0 0               0.00
Alan Irving WCOC M 40 0 0               0.00
John Slater WCOC M 40 0 0                
Peter Bream MDOC M 40 0 0               0.00
Edward Mellor SELOC M 40 0 0               0.00
                          0.00
W18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Hannah Hateley DEE W 12 59 4 20 17 19     20   19.00
Katrin Harding SROC W 18 38 1   38           38.00
Zoe Harding SROC W 18 37 1   37           37.00
Helen Elmes DEE W 18 34 2     15 19       17.00 New
Carrie Beadle LOC W 18 24 1         24     24.00
Kitty Jones DEE W 16 18 1         18     18.00 New
Nina Jones DEE W 14 17 1         17     17.00 New
Hannah Goldswain PFO W 14 16 1     16         16.00 New
Hannah Goldswain, Chloe Brotherton BRGS W 14 14 1       14     1 14.00 New
L Lambert,C Brotherton, I Nazir BRGS W 12 13 1 13           2 13.00 New
Chloe Brotherton, Idrees Nazir BRGS W 12 11 1     11       1 11.00 New
Hannah Goldswain, Lydia Lambert, Chloe Brotherton PFO W 14 11 1   11         2 11.00 New
Helen,Sean & Hannah DEE W 18 0 1           0 2 0.00 New
Beth/Lewis Garraty&Aimee Cardwell PFO W 10 0 0               0.00
Laura Hindle + Hazel MDOC W 12 0 0               0.00
Rachael Lowe IND W 13 0 0               0.00
Carolyn Hindle MDOC W 14 0 0               0.00
Nicole Onslow-leavy IND W 14 0 0               0.00
Florence Haines AIRE W 16 0 0               0.00
                          0.00
W19-39                      
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Emma Johnston WCOC W 35 0 0               0.00
Heather Gardner EBOR W 21 0 0               0.00
Heather Burrows LOC W 21 0 0               0.00
Elizabeth Britton MDOC W 21 0 0               0.00
Beatrix Calow DEE W 20 33 2     15 18       16.50 New
Angela Jackson WCOC W 35 31 1         31     31.00 New
Lynne Merrington IND W 21 26 1           26   26.00 New
Laura Kenny DVO W 21 0 1     0         0.00 New
Alice Felbaum MDOC W 20 0 1     0         0.00
                          0.00
W40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Karen Nash SROC W 45 95 4 30 30 27 35       30.50
Maggie Hateley DEE W 45 86 5 28 14 22 25   33   24.40
Sian Calow DEE W 50 78 5 25 18 19 21   32   23.00
Jane McCann MDOC W 40 76 3   23 28 25       25.33
Juliet Bentley SROC W 45 64 4     23 17 17 24   20.25
Kathryn Willis PFO W 50 59 3 22 15   22       19.67
Julie Laverock IND W 40 44 2 21 23           22.00 New
Elaine Sutton DEE W 40 39 2   19     20     19.50
Alice Bedwell BOK W 50 36 1         36     36.00 New
Clare Igoe SELOC W 35 29 2 16 13           14.50 New
Joy Irvine DEE W 50 28 1           28   28.00 New
Rebekah Beadle LOC W 45 28 1         28     28.00
Susan Harding SROC W 45 25 1   25           25.00
Julia Laverack WAROC W 50 23 1         23     23.00 New
Carol McNeil LOC W 65 21 1         21     21.00 New
Rowena Browne SROC W 45 20 1   20           20.00
Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W 65 19 1       19       19.00
Susan Findlay Robinson WCH W 55 16 1         16     16.00 New
Sue Birkinshaw MDOC W 75 0 1     0         0.00 New
Diane McClure LOC W 60 0 1 0             0.00
Jackie Newton MDOC W 45 0 1     0         0.00 New
Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W 65 0 0               0.00
Miriam Rosen SROC W 60 0 0               0.00
Julie Brook MDOC W 60 0 0               0.00
Beryl Offley LOC W 55 0 0               0.00
Anne Wilson LOC W 55 0 0               0.00
Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W 50 0 0               0.00
Margaret Mackenzie WCOC W 50 0 0               0.00
Jackie Chapman LOC W 50 0 0               0.00
Susan Skinner WCOC W 45 0 0               0.00
Rebekah Beadle LOC W 45 0 0               0.00
Claire Allison LOC W 45 0 0               0.00
Juliet Bentley SROC W 40 0 0               0.00
Kate Charles WCOC W 40 0 0               0.00
Kathleen Gill LOC W 40 0 0               0.00
                          0.00
Totals `                    
Name Club Age Points Events PFO SROC MDOC SELOC LOC DEE Extras Ave
Total Competitors at each event           43 49 50 39 39 27 11  
Average Competitors per event         44            
Total Competitors         258          
Competitors who attended at least 2 events         55          
Competitors who attended at least 3 events         37          
Competitors who attended all 4 events         24          
Competitors who attended all 5 events         10          
Competitors who attended all 6 events         4          
Competitors with Score at least 100         5            
Total scores for each event           1017 1142 899 1005 1029 746  
                         
Blue finishers at each event           21 18 12 17 20 15  
Green finishers at each event           10 21 14 14 14 8  
Orange finishers at each event           8 10 10 8 5 2  
BlueTotal scores for each event           630 567 414 544 610 495  
Green Total scores for each event           255 420 329 329 329 212  
Orange Total scores for each event           132 155 155 132 90 39  
Total scores for each event           1017 1142 898 1005 1029 746  
Points are awarded as follows:
Blue: 40,39,38,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Green: 30,29,28,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Orange: 20,19,18,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Points on a course are allocated to Individuals first and then 'Groups' .
Shadowing individuals is allowed but helping will be classified as a group.
Best 3 of the results count. Age groups as above
For Full copy of results please send Stamped Addressed Envelope to:
Chris Rostron. Consulate of Finland, 5, Bramway, High Lane, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 8EN Tel 01663 764799
or email chris.rostron@ntlworld.com