NW Night League Results 2007-2008 Piethorne 10/11/2007 Beacon Fell 15/12/2007 Tockholes 19/01/2008 Viridor East
16/02/2008
   
M18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Alex Willis PFO M 18 29 1       29       29.00
Alex Dickinson MDOC M 16 19 1     19         19.00
Max Williams SROC M 10 19 1   19           19.00
                          0.00
M19-39                          
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Edward Mellor SELOC M 35 99 3 32 36 31         33.00
Steve Wilson SROC M 21 99 3 30   33 36       33.00
Andrew Tongue UMOC M 21 93 4 25 33 26 34       29.50
James Logue NWOC M 35 40 1 40             40.00
Richard Henchman UMOC M 21 40 2 18 22           20.00
Eugenio Carvalho .COM M ? 30 1     30         30.00
Ben Crowther IND M 21 20 1 20             20.00
Mathew Taylor IND M 21 18 2   18 0         9.00
Roderick Johnstone DEE M 35 0 1       0       0.00
                          0.00
M40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Quentin Harding SROC M 45 119 3 39   40 40       39.67
Jon Hateley DEE M 45 115 3   40 36 39       38.33
Iain Bell DEE M 45 113 4 37 37 38 38       37.50
John Kewley MDOC M 45 102 3 33 34   35       34.00
Darren Baker DEE M 40 91 3 28 30   33       30.33
Chris Roberts SROC M 50 90 4 29 31 27 30       29.25
Michael Hood SELOC M 45 83 3   30 27 26       27.67
Stephen Richards SELOC M 50 80 3 22 29 29         26.67
Tim Martland MDOC M 45 77 2 38   39         38.50
Mark Seddon SELOC M 45 74 2     37 37       37.00
Steve McLean SROC M 45 71 2   39 32         35.50
Paul Ferguson SROC M 55 66 2 34     32       33.00
John Britton MDOC M 55 61 2   32 29         30.50
Simon Filmore LOC M 50 60 3 31 29 0         20.00
Paul Turner SELOC M 45 56 3   28 0 28       18.67
Chris Rostron MDOC M 60 55 2     24 31       27.50
Martin Smith IND M 50 55 2 27   28         27.50
Roy McGregor SROC M 40 55 2   27 28         27.50
Tom Gray PFO M 50 52 2   27 25         26.00
Ian D Roberts BFR M 55 46 2   24   22       23.00
Alan Heron SELOC M 70 44 2 21     23       22.00
Bob Elmes DEE M 60 43 3 19   0 24       14.33
Tony Mason MDOC M 45 41 3 18 23 0         13.67
Warren Mason MDOC M 40 38 2 0 38           19.00
Nick Howlett LOC M 40 35 1   35           35.00
Nick Wood MDOC M 40 35 1 35             35.00
Philip Dewhurst SELOC M 45 30 1     30         30.00
Nick Price MDOC M 45 29 1 29             29.00
Simon Coppock IND M 45 28 1 28             28.00
John Ashton SROC M 55 26 1 26             26.00
Duncan Elliott BFR M 50 26 1   26           26.00
Richard Catlow PFO M 55 24 1 24             24.00
John Armstrong SELOC M 55 23 1 23             23.00
Hamish Willis PFO M 50 21 2     0 21       10.50
Les Davies SROC M 50 21 2   21 0         10.50
Martin Sadler IND M 40 20 1   20           20.00
Mark Jesson PFO M 40 18 1     18         18.00
Ian Evans SROC M 65 0 1     0         0.00
Graham Horrocks PFO M 45 0 1     0         0.00
                          0.00
W18-                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Kate Williams SROC W 8 0 1   0           0.00
Rose Dewhurst IND W 18 0 1     0         0.00
                          0.00
W19-39                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Cath Wilson SROC W 21 95 3 30   35 30       31.67
Andrea Cameron UMOC W 21 54 4 17 17 15 20       17.25
Maria Ivermark UMOC W 21 36 1 36             36.00
Liz Britton MDOC W 20 34 1     34         34.00
Nicola Robertson UMOC W 21 27 1 27             27.00
Outi Kamarainen IND W ? 0 1     0         0.00
                          0.00
W40+                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Sian Calow DEE W 45 47 3 20   0 27       15.67
Juliet Bentley SROC W 40 45 2   25 20         22.50
Rowena Browne SROC W 45 28 1   28           28.00
Glenys Ferguson SROC W 55 25 1       25       25.00
Helen Price MDOC W 45 19 1 19             19.00
Kathryn Willis PFO W 45 19 2     0 19       9.50
Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W 60 17 1     17         17.00
Helen Smethurst PFO W 45 16 1     16         16.00
Ann Williams IND W 40 0 2   0 0         0.00
                          0.00
Others                      
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Hannah Hateley + 1 MDOC W 8 33 2   15   18     2 16.50
Mike +Laurence Johnson SROC M 10 20 1   20         1 20.00
Jane Collins +1 SROC W 50 16 1   16         1 16.00
Jonathon Dickinson +1 MDOC M 40 16 1 16           1 16.00
                          0.00
Totals `                    
Name Club Age Points Events MDOC SROC PFO SELOC     Extras Ave
Total Competitors at each event           33 33 41 25 0 0 5  
Average Competitors per event         22            
Total Competitors         137          
Competitors who attended at least 2 events       38          
Competitors who attended at least 3 events       18          
Competitors who attended all 4 events       4          
Competitors who attended all 5 events       0          
Competitors who attended all 6 events       0          
Competitors with Score at least 100         4            
Total scores for each event           871 849 763 697 0 0  
                         
Blue finishers at each event           14 14 17 11      
Green finishers at each event           13 11 4 10      
Orange finishers at each event           5 6 6 3      
BlueTotal scores for each event           469 469 544 385 0 0  
Green Total scores for each event           312 275 114 255 0 0  
Orange Total scores for each event           90 105 105 57 0 0  
Total scores for each event           871 849 763 697 0 0  
Points are awarded as follows:
Blue: 40,39,38,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Green: 30,29,28,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Orange: 20,19,18,.10 (All finishers receive 10 points)
Points on a course are allocated to Individuals first and then 'Groups' .
Best 3 of the results count. Age groups as above
For Full copy of results please send Stamped Addressed Envelope to:
Chris Rostron. Consulate of Finland, 5, Bramway, High Lane, Stockport, Cheshire SK6 8EN Tel 01663 764799
or email chris.rostron @uk.fujitsu.com or chris.rostron@ntlworld.com