SROC New Year Cracker 1st Jan 2006Sun 01/01/2006 22:51
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                    Club           Time 



Long Technical  (52/53)        

    1 Martin Bagness          WAROC         37:19 
    2 Quentin Harding         SROC          39:22 
    3 Iain Smith-Ward         LOC           43:44 
    4 Andy Hyslop                           44:02 
    5 Martin Smith            LOC           49:22 
    6 Bob Daly                GRAMP         49:37 
    7 Adam Sunderland         SROC          50:54 
    8 Kevin Harding           HH            51:22 
    9 Chris Mitchell          PFO           51:48 
   10 Becca Roberts           SROC          52:17 
   11 Derek Fryer             LOC           56:06 
   12 Julian Lailey           SROC          56:28 
   13 Gavin Smith             SROC          56:48 
   14 Alison Harding          HH            58:15 
   15 Rebecca Harding         HH            59:40 
   16 Julian Donnelly         PFO           62:14 
   17 Graham Walkden          LOC           62:45 
   18 John Nash               LOC           63:07 
   19 Paul Tynan              SROC          63:22 
   20 David Downes            WCOC          65:05 
   21 Stephen Round           SELOC         65:26 
   22 John Taylor             SROC          65:31 
   23 Steve McLean            SROC          65:47 
   24 Martin Powell           LOC           68:35 
   25 Beryl Offley            LOC           69:23 
   26 Brian Jackson           SROC          69:33 
   27 Chris Roberts           SROC          70:20 
   28 Rob Marriott            LOC           70:40 
   29 Sue Harding             SROC          72:40 
   30 Mike Ormerod            SROC          74:17 
   31 Mary Ockenden           SROC          77:58 
   32 Dorothy Pelly           LOC           78:01 
   33 Jo Taylor               SROC          80:08 
   34 Ian Maxwell             RR            80:31 
   35 Dave Hewitt             LOC           82:04 
   36 Peter Watson            EBOR          82:40 
   37 Stephen Richards        SELOC         82:53 
   38 Marcus Weatherburn      BARO          82:58 
   39 Peter Edwards           DEE           83:41 
   40 Rachel Turner           LOC           85:06 
   41 Tony Richardson                       87:05 
   42 Jim Mitchell            PFO           87:09 
   43 Ron Williams            DEE           87:18 
   44 Janet Nash              LOC           93:30 
   45 John Hickman            [Ind]         94:48 
   46 Simon Austin                          98:49 
   47 Richard Moseley         LOC          101:56 
   48 Dave Aitken             LOC          102:47 
   49 Alison Doyle            MDOC         126:59 
   50 Malcolm Hartley                      133:40 

      Liam Carswell           BARO             mp 
      Alexander Finch         SROC            dnf 



Medium Technical  (56/56)      

    1 Dick Collins            SROC          35:46 
    2 Keith Jones             WAROC         36:53 
    3 Kirstin Maxwell         RR            37:46 
    4 Colin Hicks             SOC           38:28 
    5 Julia Laverack          WAROC         42:02 
    6 Dave Bales              POTOC         42:10 
    7 John Pullin             LOC           43:47 
    8 Alison Fryer            LOC           48:35 
    9 Philip Rockliffe        [Ind]         48:43 
   10 Jane Anthony            SROC          48:46 
   11 David Binks             LOC           49:48 
   12 Richard Day                           50:18 
   13 Tom Gray                PFO           52:25 
   14 John Ockenden           SROC          53:08 
   15 Katrin Harding          SROC          53:24 
   16 Elizabeth Bales         POTOC         53:52 
   17 Andrew Emery            SROC          53:53 
   18 Dave Neild              LOC           54:04 
   19 Richard Moss            BL            54:52 
   20 Brian Odell             EBOR          54:56 
   21 Darren Baker            [Ind]         54:59 
   22 Bryony Harding          HH            55:41 
   23 Peter Knott             SROC          55:57 
   24 Jane Binks              LOC           56:07 
   25 Zoe Harding             SROC          56:47 
   26 Katy Jonas              SROC          57:14 
   27 John Offley             LOC           57:53 
   28 Eileen Maxwell          RR            58:19 
   29 Helen Neild             LOC           59:11 
   30 Shirley Moss            BL            60:40 
   31 Sue Denmark             SROC          61:13 
   32 Brian Spoonley          DEE           63:40 
   33 Jim Young               SROC          65:11 
   34 Pat Spoonley            DEE           71:38 
   35 Judy Filmore            LOC           71:43 
   36 Pauline Richardson                    72:40 
   37 Lorna Stewart           LOC           73:08 
   38 Bill Lock               SROC          73:19 
   39 Darrell Smith           SELOC         74:46 
   40 Christine Moseley       LOC           77:00 
   41 Michael Austin                        84:09 
   42 Catherine Odell         EBOR          84:24 
   43 Julie Stein             SELOC         84:32 
   44 Dawn Lock               SROC          85:19 
   45 Louise McGurk           LOC           88:50 
   46 Stuart McGurk           LOC           89:45 
   47 Lucinda Stein           SELOC         91:53 
   48 Dawn Watson             EBOR          94:14 
   49 Imo Granger                          100:18 
   50 Bronnie Granger         [Ind]        100:27 
   51 Mary Wheeler            SROC         102:04 
   52 Jenny Tynan             SROC         102:45 

      Marion Inchmore         LOC              mp 
      Robert Stein            SELOC            mp 
      Elaine Sutton           [Ind]           dnf 
      Judith Smith            SROC            dnf 



Short Easy  (22/22)            

    1 Matthew+1 Theobold      LOC           22:08 
    2 Ben Selby               [Ind]         28:11 
    3 Karen Maxwell           RR            28:55 
    4 Edward Jordan           [Ind]         30:52 
    5 Helen Ockenden          SROC          32:31 
    6 James McGurk            LOC           33:30 
    7 Thomas Selby            [Ind]         34:12 
    8 Jamie Hicks             SROC          36:02 
    9 Pete+1 Jordan           [Ind]         36:12 
   10 Katie + Luke Donnelly   PFO           37:52 
   11 Annie Ockenden          SROC          38:52 
   12 Sophie Roberts          SROC          40:06 
   13 Jacob Roberts           SROC          41:24 
   14 Sarah Roberts           SROC          42:15 
   15 Kirsty Burton           LOC           43:58 
   16 Conor McGurk            LOC           53:22 
   17 Fiona+1 Bledge          SROC          56:06 
   18 Ellie Bales             POTOC         58:52 
   19 Alistair Burton         LOC           59:31 
   20 Francis Smith-Ward      LOC           81:31 
   21 Frannie Granger         [Ind]         92:28 
   22 Robert McGurk           LOC          123:58