SROC JK RELAYS TEAMS.

 

Class A - JK Trophy.               Call-up  09:55              Start 10:10       Leg Lengths 8.0/5.8/5.8/8.0

Team #  34       SROC & ROLL           1.  David Roome        2.  Paul Roome                       3.  Jon Carberry         4. Quentin Harding

 

Class C – Men’s Short.            Call-up  10:05              Start 10:20       Leg Lengths 5.8/3.0/5.8

Team #  256     SROC HARD                                      1.  Ken  Taylor           2.  Peter Collins                      3.  Matthew Collins

 

Class D – Women’s Short.       Call-up  10:25              Start 10:40       Leg Lengths 5.0/3.0/5.0

Team # 1244    SROC STEADY.                                 1.  Sarah Fulwood       2.  Gemma Thompson            3. Sarah Watkins

 

Class E – Men’s 120+. Call-up  10:40              Start  10:55      Leg Lengths  6.3/4.0/6.3

Team # 471      SROC AROUND THE CLOCK.        1.  Paul Ferguson       2.  John Taylor                       3.  Andy Quickfall

Team # 470      STEADY AS A SROC.                       1.  Martyn Roome     2.  Bill Cook                           3.  David Rosen

Team # 472      PUNK SROCERS                               1.  Dave Kesby          2.  Malcolm Thompson          3.  David Jenkins

 

Class F – Women’s 120+.        Call-up 10:25               Start 10:40       Leg Lengths  5.8/3.0/5.8

Team # 1333    HARD SROC CAFÉ                           1.  Jo Taylor               2.  Rowena Browne                3.  Jane Anthony

Team # 1332    JAIL HOUSE SROC                           1.  Sue Harding          2.  Miriam Rosen                   3.  Glenys Ferguson

Team # 1334    SROC TILL U DROP                         1.  Sue Roome            2.  Diana Taylor                     3.  Sue Cook

 

Class G – Men’s 165+.            Call-up 10:05               Start  10:20      Leg Lengths  5.8/3.0/5.8

Team # 655      SROC CLIMBING                             1. Julian Lailey           2.  Brian Jackson                   3.  Dick Collins

Team # 656      SROC CLASSICS                              1. John Ashton           2.  John Denmark                  3.  Peter Knott

 

Class M – Mini Relay M/W12-            Call-up  09:45              Start  10:00      Leg Lengths  2.0/2.0/2.0

Team # 975      SROC JUNIORS                                1.  Katrin Harding      2.  Zoe Harding                      3.  James Anthony

 

 

Notes:

Team # 1332    Runners on legs 2 & 3 can be reversed if they want to.

Team # 1334    Also available Mixed Ad Hoc, leg lengths 5.0/3/7/3.0, can be changed if team agrees and non-runner don’t force too many team changes.

Need everyone’s BOF and dibber numbers, please.